PACIFIC BRAVE BIRD

Date of Birth:
2/2/2015
Description:
Amazing young cow with pedigree, horn and color. From the great Fairlea herd, she is going to be very special.
Nickname:
Birdie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
KDK LONGHORNS LLC
Breeder:
Craft Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
504
Reg #1:
CI312553
Reg #2:
269557
Twin:
No
View Additional Information on: KDK Longhorns 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceKDK Wildfire11/12/2020   
Natural ServiceKDK Valiant04/13/202011/12/2020  
Natural ServiceKDK Valiant01/20/201905/14/2019 Bull 12/29/2019
Natural ServiceTuff Cowboy DC01/01/201804/15/2018 Bull 12/24/2018
Natural ServiceGunslinger11/17/201603/15/2017 Heifer 10/2/17

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
07/11/2018Palpation3.0000Pregnant12/24/2018 
04/12/2018Palpation Open  
      
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip79.750011/12/2020  
Tip to Tip79.125006/24/2020dalgood=83.8" 
Tip to Tip78.500004/14/2020dalgood=84" 
Tip to Tip78.250002/17/2020  
Tip to Tip77.875011/01/2019dalgood=84.5" 
Tip to Tip76.500006/12/20194 yrs 4.5 mos 
Tip to Tip75.750004/01/20194 yrs 2 mos 
Tip to Tip75.375001/19/2019just under 4 
Tip to Tip71.250004/12/2018  
Tip to Tip70.750002/02/20183 years 
Tip to Tip68.750011/01/2017  
Tip to Tip60.500002/02/20172 years 
Tip to Tip55.750010/18/2016  
Tip to Tip51.500008/02/201618 months 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
11/12/2020Multimin5 ML plus Eprinex pour on (50 ML)
06/24/2020Ultra Saber15 ML fly control
04/13/2020Ultra Boss pour on30 ML fly control
02/17/2020Multimin4 ML plus Cydectin injectable (8 ML)
06/12/2019Multimin 4.5 ML plus Noromectin injectable (9 ML)
04/01/2019Multimin6 ML plus Cydectin pour on (50 ML)
01/20/2019Pouron dewormer 35 ml