HELM LAURAS LIGHT MOCHA

Date of Birth:
11/3/2010
Description:
Everyone watches this very large Jamakizm daughter. She was 93.5" TTT on her 7th birthday and should challenge 100" TTT. A great producer with a wonderful personality.
Nickname:
3361
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
DEER CREEK LONGHORNS
Breeder:
Helm Cattle Company
Notes:
IN 2019 LEGACY SALE
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
000
Reg #1:
CTI275526*
Sales Comments:
She will be sold at the 2019 Legacy sale. This big Jamakizm daughter will be 95" TTT before her 8th birthday and may hit 100" TTT! She is an incredible producer. Exposed to HCC Houdini who will challenge 100" TTT this may be your chance to acquire one of the best cows in the breed with a gold-mine calf at side.
View Additional Information on: R & B Longhorns 

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceHoudini07/01/201710/15/2017  
Natural ServiceCowboy Chex06/01/201611/01/2016 Heifer 5/7/17

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
04/12/2018Palpation7.0000Pregnant06/15/2018 
11/01/2017Palpation2.0000Pregnant06/01/2018 
04/04/2017Palpation7.0000Pregnant06/15/2017 
11/01/2016Palpation3.0000Pregnant05/01/2017 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip94.125004/12/2018  
Tip to Tip93.500011/03/20177th birthday 
Total Horn108.250011/03/2017  
Tip to Tip92.000004/04/2017  
Total Horn108.500004/04/2017  
Tip to Tip91.000011/03/20166th birthday 
Total Horn106.000011/03/20166th Birthday 
Tip to Tip90.750010/08/2016over 90" TTT!LWC satelite
Total Horn105.500010/08/2016 LWC satelite
Tip to Tip88.500003/31/2016  
Total Horn103.000003/31/2016  
Tip to Tip88.375003/06/2016  
Tip to Tip87.000011/03/20155th birthday 
Tip to Tip82.000010/26/2014Triple Bronze winnerLWC
Composite203.000010/08/2014Bronze winnerHSC
Tip to Tip81.750010/08/20141st PlaceHSC
Total Horn95.062510/08/20142nd placeHSC
Tip to Tip75.875003/29/2014  
Tip to Tip72.500011/03/20133rd birthday 
Tip to Tip70.750008/25/2013  
Tip to Tip64.750003/24/2013  
Tip to Tip60.000011/03/20122nd Birthday 
Tip to Tip58.750010/14/2012  
Tip to Tip55.375008/19/2012  
Tip to Tip47.125004/28/2012  
Tip to Tip43.625003/24/2012  
Base11.000003/04/2012  
Tip to Tip42.000003/04/2012  
Tip to Tip32.500011/03/20111st birthday